Internships 2018-2019

S.no Roll Number Name of The Student Branch Name of the Industry Internship Duration
1 16031A0531 M. SIVA SREE VAISHNAVI CSE Bharat Electronics Limited 23.04.18 to 30.04.18
2 16031A0301 BANDI SAI VEERESH MECH Siemans Industry Software Pvt.Ltd 19.02.18 to 23.02.18
3 16031A0317 GOUTHU NIREEKSHANA RAO
4 16031A0323 KAYA KISHOR KUMAR REDDY
5 16031A0328 KUNA SAI LAKSHMANA GANESH
6 16031A0337 MUDADLA KARTHEEK
7 16031A0339 PALLETI VENU
8 16031A0340 PARISE PRAVEENA
9 16031A0341 PATHAN ASLAM KHAN
10 16031A0342 PITAPURAPU DHANUNJAYA RAO
11 16031A0343 PITCHIKA KUMAR VASU
12 17035A0361  AKASAPU BALAJI
13 17035A0363 DHARMANA TEJESWARA RAO
14 16031A0525 Ms K. Suma CSE Bharat Electronics Limited  01.05.18 to 05.05.2018
15 16031A0543 Ms P. Mounika CSE Bharat Electronics Limited    01.05.18 to 05.05.2018
16 16031A0531 Ms M. Siva Sree Vaishnavi CSE Bharat Electronics Limited    01.05.18 to 05.05.2018
17 16031A0539 Ms. N.M.S.S. Apurva CSE Bharat Electronics Limited    01.05.18 to 05.05.2018
18 16031A0235 Ms N. Swapna EEE GVK Power Plant 09.05.18 to 19.05.18
19 16031A0246 Ms S. Priyanka EEE GVK Power Plant
20 16031A0528 Ms K.Keerthi CSE TELECOM AP TRANSCO 01.05.18 to 20.05.18
21 16031A0536 Mr. M. Aditya CSE AP TRANSCO 10.05.18 to 10.06.18
22 16031A0504 Mrs. B.Hari Chandana
23 16031A0521 Mrs.K.DivyaSri
24 16031A0550 Mrs.S.Pallavi
25 16031A0517 Mr.G. Vasudeva CSE AP TRANSCO 10.05.18 to 10.06.18
26 16031A0537 Mr.M.Abhinav
27 16031A0527 Mr.K.Jeswanth Murali
28 16031A0208 Mr.CH Gunasekhar EEE Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited 26.04.18 to 10.05.18
29 16031A0210 Mrs. D. Sowjanya EEE
30 16031A0218 Mr.G.Rohita Rao EEE
31 16031A0236 Mr.N. Avinash EEE
32 16031A0427 Mr.K.Eswar Kumar ECE AP TRANSCO 08.05.18 to 21.05.18
33 16031A0449 Mr. S.Chaitanya Rekha
34 16031A0411 Mr.B. Pallama Raju
35 16031A0437 Mr.M.Surya Praveen Raju
36 16031A0422 Mr.G.Jimitesh Chowdary
37 16031A0462 Mr. G. Shanmukha Prasanth
38 16031A0452 Mr T. Praveen Kumar ECE AP TRANSCO 01.05.18 to 31.05.18
39 16031A0450 Ms T. Anjali
40 16031A0410 Mr.A.Vishnu ECE Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited 05.05.18 to 02.06.18
41 16031A0414 Ms.Bhavya Rasagna Kommuri
42 16031A0435 Ms.M. Rupa Vaibhava
43 16031A0407 Mrs. A.Priyanka

 

 

Internships 2017-2018

S.no Roll Number Name of The Student Branch Name of the Industry Internship Duration
1 16031A0147 P.Hema Sree CIVIL ENGINEERING POLAVARAM 13.11.17 to 18.11.17
2 16031A0154 V.Rafhi
3 16031A0107 B.Sirikanth Ravi Teja
4 17035A0168 P.Naveen Kumar
5 16031A0115 G.Rakesh
6 16031A0149 SK.Fawaz
7 16031A0353 SK.Tanvir Rahman
8 16031A0135 Md.Naveed Ahmed
9 16031A0122 K.pavan
10 16031A0544 P.Taraka sai kumar reddy
11 16031A0359 P.Rekhamnbika
12 16031A0118 V.Harshita
13 16031A0124 K.Aveen
14 16031A0108 B.M.S.D Ravi Teja
15 16031A0119 J. Sai Prasanna Kumar
16 16031A0142 P.Sujatha
17 16031A0123 K.Harika
18 16031A0137 N.Lahari
19 16031A0150 Sk.Shahanaz
20 16031A0132 M.Dharani
21 16031A0141 P.Vamsi
22 16031A0347 R.Nagarjuna Naik
23 16031A0257 V.Sahithya EEE K.C.P Sugar and Industries corporation Ltd 14.11.17 to 18.11.17