Internshala Internship Students List

All selections

S.no. Hired on             Student Name Email  Stream Graduation year Company Name Stipend
1 11-08-2021 Sai Krupa Krupa saisree4526@gmail.com Civil Engineering NA Avishkar Tech Solutions ₹20000 /month
2 23-07-2021 Bhagath Singh Naik bhagathsingh6488@gmail.com Computer Science & Engineering NA YuWaah – India (UNICEF) Performance Based
3 11-07-2021 Harshitha Thutikunta harshithathutikunta@gmail.com Computer Science & Engineering 2021 Digital Hashtag ₹2000-3500 /month
4 02-07-2021 Pavan Kumar pavankumargudla0852@gmail.com Mechanical Engineering NA E-Cell, IIT Bombay Performance Based
5 21-06-2021 Jaswanth Bonda jaswanth9822@gmail.com Civil Engineering 2022 Tare Zameen Foundation ₹1000 /month
6 12-06-2021 P B Pravalika pbpravalika@gmail.com Electronics and Communication 2021 EB Edutech Private Limited ₹2000 /month +  Incentives
7 11-05-2021 Hari Pamidi pamidihari810@gmail.com Computer Science & Engineering NA Saarthi Tech Pro Private Limited ₹1000 /month +  Incentives
8 07-05-2021 P B Pravalika pbpravalika@gmail.com Electronics and Communication 2021 Project StepOne Performance Based
9 26-01-2021 Subhash Kasuvojula subhashkasuvojula@gmail.com NA NA Crazy For Success Foundation Performance Based
10 06-01-2021 Durga Prasad chevuladurgaprasad@gmail.com Computer Science & Engineering 2022 GRIP At The Sparks Foundation Performance Based
11 21-06-2020 Harshitha Thutikunta harshithathutikunta@gmail.com Computer Science & Engineering 2021 International Model United Nations Performance Based
12 17-06-2020 Goru Indu goruindu678@gmail.com Civil Engineering 2023 Hamari Pahchan NGO ₹500-1000 /month
13 23-08-2019 Joy Swapna swapnanakkana90@gmail.com Electrical and Electronics Engineering 2020 TECHNOVIT 2019, VIT CHENNAI Performance Based
14 10-07-2019 Naga Venkata Sai Kommu knvsai0007@gmail.com NA NA WERP-India Performance Based
15 26-03-2019 Jalleda Gayathri gayathrijalleda@gmail.com Electronics and Communication 2022 WERP-India Performance Based
16 02-03-2019 Bongu Manasa Manasabongu1999@gmail.com Computer Science & Engineering 2021 TechFEST, SLIET Performance Based
17 01-02-2019 Eswar Dheekonda eshwar2218@gmail.com Computer  Science 2021 Vibrance VIT Chennai Performance Based
18 24-01-2019 Simhadri Eswara Chari eswarachari.2001@gmail.com Electronics and Communication 2022 Tryst, IIT Delhi Performance Based
19 14-01-2019 Eswar Dheekonda eshwardeekonda@gmail.com computer science 2021 E Cell, FMS Delhi Performance Based
20 02-11-2018 Chebiyyam Harshini harshinichebiyyam@gmail.com Computer Science & Engineering 2021 INDIA Redefined Performance Based
21 31-10-2018 Rakesh Gandikota rakeshgandikota@gmail.com Civil Engineering 2020 Megalith, IIT Kharagpur ₹ /month
22 31-10-2018 Rakesh Gandikota rakeshgandikota@gmail.com Civil Engineering 2020 Environmental And Animal Research Society Performance Based
23 29-10-2018 Rakesh Gandikota rakeshgandikota@gmail.com Civil Engineering 2020 E-Summit IIT Roorkee Performance Based
24 18-10-2018 Rakesh Gandikota rakeshgandikota@gmail.com Civil Engineering 2020 INDIA Redefined Performance Based
25 15-10-2018 SriVyshnavi Korlakunta krohinisri@gmail.com Civil Engineering 2020 CEA FEST,IIT MADRAS Performance Based
26 24-07-2018 VAMSI KRISHNA PONNADA vamsikrishnapvk1999@gmail.com Electrical Engineering 2021 IIM Bangalore, Business Summit Performance Based
27 23-07-2018 VAMSI KRISHNA PONNADA vamsikrishnapvk1999@gmail.com Electrical Engineering 2021 HappyShappy.com Performance Based
28 05-06-2018 Battagiri Sai Jyothi saijyothibattagiri@gmail.com Computer Science & Engineering NA ToppersNotes Performance Based
29 02-05-2018 Vasu Deva informtovasu100@gmail.com Computer Science & Engineering 2020 Alexis Group Performance Based
30 02-05-2018 Subrahmanyam Gantasala shivagantasala702@gmail.com Electronics and Communication NA ENTECRES Labs Private Limited ₹6000-8000 /month
31 02-05-2018 Vasu Deva informtovasu100@gmail.com Computer Science & Engineering 2020 India Needs You Performance Based

 

Internships 2018-2019

S.no Roll Number Name of The Student Branch Name of the Industry Internship Duration
1 16031A0531 M. SIVA SREE VAISHNAVI CSE Bharat Electronics Limited 23.04.18 to 30.04.18
2 16031A0301 BANDI SAI VEERESH MECH Siemans Industry Software Pvt.Ltd 19.02.18 to 23.02.18
3 16031A0317 GOUTHU NIREEKSHANA RAO
4 16031A0323 KAYA KISHOR KUMAR REDDY
5 16031A0328 KUNA SAI LAKSHMANA GANESH
6 16031A0337 MUDADLA KARTHEEK
7 16031A0339 PALLETI VENU
8 16031A0340 PARISE PRAVEENA
9 16031A0341 PATHAN ASLAM KHAN
10 16031A0342 PITAPURAPU DHANUNJAYA RAO
11 16031A0343 PITCHIKA KUMAR VASU
12 17035A0361  AKASAPU BALAJI
13 17035A0363 DHARMANA TEJESWARA RAO
14 16031A0525 Ms K. Suma CSE Bharat Electronics Limited  01.05.18 to 05.05.2018
15 16031A0543 Ms P. Mounika CSE Bharat Electronics Limited    01.05.18 to 05.05.2018
16 16031A0531 Ms M. Siva Sree Vaishnavi CSE Bharat Electronics Limited    01.05.18 to 05.05.2018
17 16031A0539 Ms. N.M.S.S. Apurva CSE Bharat Electronics Limited    01.05.18 to 05.05.2018
18 16031A0235 Ms N. Swapna EEE GVK Power Plant 09.05.18 to 19.05.18
19 16031A0246 Ms S. Priyanka EEE GVK Power Plant
20 16031A0528 Ms K.Keerthi CSE TELECOM AP TRANSCO 01.05.18 to 20.05.18
21 16031A0536 Mr. M. Aditya CSE AP TRANSCO 10.05.18 to 10.06.18
22 16031A0504 Mrs. B.Hari Chandana
23 16031A0521 Mrs.K.DivyaSri
24 16031A0550 Mrs.S.Pallavi
25 16031A0517 Mr.G. Vasudeva CSE AP TRANSCO 10.05.18 to 10.06.18
26 16031A0537 Mr.M.Abhinav
27 16031A0527 Mr.K.Jeswanth Murali
28 16031A0208 Mr.CH Gunasekhar EEE Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited 26.04.18 to 10.05.18
29 16031A0210 Mrs. D. Sowjanya EEE
30 16031A0218 Mr.G.Rohita Rao EEE
31 16031A0236 Mr.N. Avinash EEE
32 16031A0427 Mr.K.Eswar Kumar ECE AP TRANSCO 08.05.18 to 21.05.18
33 16031A0449 Mr. S.Chaitanya Rekha
34 16031A0411 Mr.B. Pallama Raju
35 16031A0416 Ms.Ch.sushminna
36 16031A0437 Mr.M.Surya Praveen Raju
37 16031A0422 Mr.G.Jimitesh Chowdary
38 16031A0462 Mr. G. Shanmukha Prasanth
39 16031A0452 Mr T. Praveen Kumar ECE AP TRANSCO 01.05.18 to 31.05.18
40 16031A0450 Ms T. Anjali
41 16031A0410 Mr.A.Vishnu ECE Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited 05.05.18 to 02.06.18
42 16031A0414 Ms.Bhavya Rasagna Kommuri
43 16031A0435 Ms.M. Rupa Vaibhava
44 16031A0407 Mrs. A.Priyanka

 

 

Internships 2017-2018

S.no Roll Number Name of The Student Branch Name of the Industry Internship Duration
1 16031A0147 P.Hema Sree CIVIL ENGINEERING POLAVARAM 13.11.17 to 18.11.17
2 16031A0154 V.Rafhi
3 16031A0107 B.Sirikanth Ravi Teja
4 17035A0168 P.Naveen Kumar
5 16031A0115 G.Rakesh
6 16031A0149 SK.Fawaz
7 16031A0353 SK.Tanvir Rahman
8 16031A0135 Md.Naveed Ahmed
9 16031A0122 K.pavan
10 16031A0156 V. Preethi
11 16031A0108 B.M.S.D Ravi Teja
12 16031A0118 V.Harshita
13 16031A0124 K.Aveen
14 16031A0141 P.Vamsi
15 16031A0119 J. Sai Prasanna Kumar
16 16031A0142 P.Sujatha
17 16031A0123 K.Harika
18 16031A0137 N.Lahari
19 16031A0150 Sk.Shahanaz
20 16031A0132 M.Dharani
21 16031A0359 P.Rekhamnbika MECH
22 16031A0347 R.Nagarjuna Naik
23 16031A0257 V.Sahithya EEE K.C.P Sugar and Industries corporation Ltd 14.11.17 to 18.11.17