2019-2023 Batch Placements

IBM

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1. 19031A0519 Ms. Gunti Madhumitha  CSE  7.25 LPA

Efftronics

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1. 20035A0505 Ms. Kavuri Mounika CSE 5.3 LPA
2. 19031A0234 Mr. E D Pragynesh Pilladi EEE 5.3 LPA
3. 20035A0405 Mr. Venkata Sai Suresh Peddireddy ECE 5.3 LPA
4.  19031A0456 Ms. Karri Sireesha ECE 5.3 LPA

TCS

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1. 19031A0511 Mr. Darsi Sujith Koushil CSE 3.36 LPA
2. 19031A0546 Ms. Rolla Bindu Sri Lakshmi Madhuri CSE 3.36 LPA
3. 19031A0562 Ms. Yaramati Greeshma Sri CSE 3.36 LPA
4. 19031A0410 Ms. Bhavanam Bhavana ECE 3.36 LPA
5. 19031A0418 Mr. Gorrela Sivateja ECE 3.36 LPA
6. 19031A0435 Ms. Kunchala Yasaswini ECE 3.36 LPA
7. 19031A0453 Mr. Sandeep Reddy Gajjala ECE 3.36 LPA
8. 19031A0461 Mr. Vallamsetti Saran Kumar ECE 3.36 LPA
9. 20035A0401 Ms. A. Gowthami ECE 3.36 LPA
10. 19031A0208 Ms. Devada Syamsree EEE 3.36 LPA
11. 19031A0315 Mr. Gudla Pavan Kumar MECH 3.36 LPA
12. 19031A0122 Ms. G.Indu CIVIL 3.36 LPA
13. 19031A0134 Mr. B. Manideep Sai Sri CIVIL 3.36 LPA
14. 20035A0103 Mr. B. James CIVIL 3.36 LPA

Nina Percept Pvt.Ltd

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1. 19031A0105 Ms. Balusupati Manideep Sai Sri CIVIL 3.0 LPA

Soctronics Technologies Pvt.Ltd

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1. 19031A0418 Mr. Gorrela Sivateja ECE  7.0 LPA
2. 20035A0405 Mr. Peddireddy Venkata Sai Suresh ECE  7.0 LPA

Galaxe Solutions

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1. 19031A0549 Mr. Sagamreddy Neelakanteswara Reddy CSE  4.5 LPA
2. 19031A0517 Mr. Gopireddy Madhav CSE  4.5 LPA
3. 19031A0516 Mr. Golla Uday Kumar CSE  4.5 LPA
4. 19031A0461 Mr. Vallamsetti Saran Kumar ECE  4.5 LPA
5. 19031A0353 Mr. Zampani Sree Charith MECH  4.5 LPA

  

2018-2022 Batch Placements

Walmart Global Tech India 

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1.  18031A0526 Ms. Jyotsna Manasa Mulukutla CSE  23.39 LPA

MAQ Software

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1.  18031A0521 Mr. L Kalyan Manikanta CSE  7.5 LPA

Tiger Analytics

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1.  18031A0521 Mr. L Kalyan Manikanta CSE  6.5 LPA

Robert Bosch

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1. 18031A0426 Mr. K Ravi Chandra ECE  5.0 LPA

Mount Blue

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1. 18031A0426 Mr. K Ravi Chandra ECE  3 – 4 LPA

Brigosha Technologies

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1.  18031A0549 Ms. Usarthi Aruna CSE  4.5 LPA
2.  18031A0223 Ms.  Maddala Naga Sai Sindhu Bhargavi EEE  4.5 LPA

Sopra Steria (India) Limited

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1.  18031A0545 Mr. Shaik Abdul Khadar CSE  6.0 LPA

Capgemini Technology Services India Pvt.Ltd

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1.  19035A0511 Ms. Nandini Poludasu CSE  4.0 LPA
2.  18031A0241 Ms. Samena Surup Shaik EEE  4.0 LPA
3.  18031A0502 Mr. Avala Eswar Vinay Kumar CSE  4.0 LPA
4.  18031A0426 Mr. K Ravi Chandra ECE  4.0 LPA

APCFSS

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1.  19035A0508 Mr. Mikkili Avinash CSE  3.6 LPA

Kreeti Technologies

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1. 18031A0404 Ms. Aravapalli Uma Sravya ECE  7.2 LPA

Persistent

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1. 18031A0434 Mr. Hemanth Kumar Paidi ECE  4.7 LPA

MindTree

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1.  18031A0427 Ms. Koppuravuri Tezaswani Siva Naga ECE  4.0 LPA
2.  18031A0450 Mr. Simhadri Eswarachari ECE  4.0 LPA
3.  18031A0456 Ms. Lakshmi Nihari Yakkanti ECE  4.0 LPA
4.  18031A0203 Ms. AMJURI NEELIMA DEVI EEE  4.0 LPA
5.  18031A0234 Mr.PERISETTI TILAK EEE  4.0 LPA
6.  18031A0238 Ms. REGIDI SUSHMA EEE  4.0 LPA
7.  18031A0241 Ms. Samena Surup Shaik EEE  4.0 LPA
8.   19035A0206 Ms. ISUKAPATLA AISHWARYA SAI EEE  4.0 LPA
9.   18031A0502 Mr. Avala Eswar Vinay Kumar CSE  4.0 LPA

KPIT

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1.  18031A0532 Mr. Nannam Revanth Sekhar CSE 4.0 LPA
2.  18031A0434 Mr. Hemanth Kumar Paidi ECE 4.0 LPA

Revature

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1.  18031A0501 Mr. Aravapalli Sai Ravi Teja CSE 4.0 – 6.0 LPA
2.  18031A0546 Mr. Shaik Ashraf CSE 4.0 – 6.0 LPA
3.  18031A0521 Mr. Lakkimestti Kalyan CSE 4.0 – 6.0 LPA
4.  18031A0550 Ms. Reshma Vaase   CSE 4.0 – 6.0 LPA
5.  18031A0548  Ms. Thurupati Naga Venkata Lalitha CSE 4.0 – 6.0 LPA
6.  18031A0434   Mr. Hemanth Kumar Paidi ECE 4.0 – 6.0 LPA
7.  18031A0450 Mr. Simhadri Eswarachari ECE 4.0 – 6.0 LPA
8.  18031A0210 Mr. Tharun Kumar Doddi EEE 4.0 – 6.0 LPA
9.  18031A0502 Mr.Avala Eswar Vinay Kumar CSE 4.0 – 6.0 LPA
10.  18031A0539 Mr. Pragada Sampath Sai CSE 4.0 – 6.0 LPA
11.  18031A0426 Mr. K Ravi Chandra ECE 4.0 – 6.0 LPA

Efftronics

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1.   18031A0450 Mr. Simhadri Eswarachari  ECE   3.98 LPA
2.   18031A0426 Mr. Kodi Ravi Chandra  ECE   3.98 LPA
3.   18031A0404 Ms. Aravapalli Uma Sravya  ECE   3.98 LPA
4.   18031A0447 Mr. Shaik Nagur Basha  ECE   3.98 LPA
5.   19035A0408 Ms. Udayagiri Bhumika  ECE   3.98 LPA
6.   18031A0224 Ms. Madicherla Naga Surya Lakshmi Sriya  EEE   3.98 LPA
7.   18031A0225 Ms. Mallavelli Sneha Santhoshi  EEE   3.98 LPA
8.  18031A0501 Mr. Aravapalli Sai Ravi Teja  CSE   5.5 LPA
9.  18031A0538  Ms. Kavya Ponugupati  CSE   5.5 LPA

HCL

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1.   18031A0501 Mr. Sai Ravi Teja Aravapalli  CSE   5.5 LPA
2.   18031A0503 Ms. Banavath Gnana Divya  CSE   5.5 LPA
3.   18031A0508 Mr. Durga Prasad Chevula  CSE   4.25 LPA
4.   18031A0456 Ms. Yakkanti Lakshmi Nihari  ECE   4.25 LPA
5.   18031A0404 Ms. Uma Sravya Aravapalli  ECE   4.25 LPA
6.   18031A0413 Mr. Galala Nikhil  ECE   4.25 LPA
7.   18031A0434  Mr. Hemanth Kumar Paidi  ECE   4.25 LPA
8.  19035A0407 Ms. T. Rohini  ECE   4.25 LPA
9.  18031A0222 Mr. K Venkat Ravi Teja  EEE   4.25 LPA
10.  18031A0210 Mr. Tharun Kumar Doddi  EEE   4.25 LPA

Soctronics Technologies Pvt.Ltd

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1.  18031A0449 Mr. Shaik Suhel Suraj ECE  3.6 to 4.2 LPA

Reliance Retail

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1.   19035A0301 Mr. Allu.sai jayasree  MECH   3.5 LPA
2.   18031A0334 Mr. Shaik. Begam Khaleeda Hafeez  MECH   3.5 LPA
3.   19035A0317 Mr. Sai Murali Sirapu  MECH   3.5 LPA
4.   18031A0303 Ms. Bhavana Bandi  MECH   3.5 LPA
5.   18031A0312 Mr. Debbala abhinay  MECH   3.5 LPA
6.   19035A0313 Mr. Maganti Gopisaisri  MECH   3.5 LPA
7.   19035A0309 Mr. G Vishnu Vardhan  MECH   3.5 LPA
8.   18031A0345 Mr. Nikhil velagaleti  MECH   3.5 LPA

ATAI Labs Pvt.Ltd

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1.  18031A0447 Mr. Nagur Basha Shaik ECE 5.0LPA
2.  18031A0521 Mr. Kalyan Manikanta Lakkimsetti CSE 5.0LPA
3.  18031A0449 Mr. Shaik Suhel Suraj ECE 5.0LPA

Apps Associate

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1.  18031A0501 Mr. Aravapalli Sai Ravi Teja CSE 5.5LPA

IBM

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1.  18031A0524  Ms. Satya Chandra Himaja Maddulapalli CSE  4.25 LPA
2.  18031A0526  Ms. Jyotsna Manasa Mulukutla CSE  4.25 LPA
3.  18031A0534  Ms. Bhanu Lalitha Pabbathi CSE  4.25 LPA
4.  18031A0538  Ms. Kavya Ponugupati CSE  4.25 LPA
5.  18031A0443  Ms. Sape Srujana ECE  4.25 LPA

Virtusa

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1.  18031A0534  Ms. Bhanu Lalitha Pabbathi CSE   4.0 LPA
2.   18031A0210   Mr. Tharun Kumar Doddi EEE   4.0 LPA
3.   18031A0342 Ms. V. Paani MECH   4.0 LPA
4.  18031A0102 Ms. B.Drakshayani CIVIL   4.0 LPA
5.  18031A0118 Mr. G Sai Prasanna Kumar CIVIL   4.0 LPA
6. 18031A0150  Ms.  Somu Umadevi CIVIL   4.0 LPA

Accolite Digital India Pvt.Lted

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1.  18031A0524 Ms. Satya Chandra Himaja Maddulapalli CSE 8.0 LPA

Cognizant Technology Solutions India Private Limited

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1.  18031A0228 Ms. Mudedla Reshma Sri EEE  4.0 LPA
2.  18031A0519 Mr. Sai Kiran Kommineni CSE  4.0 LPA
3.  18031A0529 Mr. Mygapu Sai Vamsi CSE  4.0 LPA
4.  19035A0503 Mr. Guduru Sri Lakshmi CSE  4.0 LPA
5.  18031A0516 Ms. Devi Deepika Karri CSE  4.0 LPA
6.  18031A0526 Ms. Jyotsna Manasa Mulukutla CSE  4.0 LPA

Wipro 2021-22

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
  1. 18031A0130   Ms. Meenakshi Mavuluri CIVIL  3.5 LPA
  2. 18031A0132    Ms. Prasanthi Mulagapaka  CIVIL  3.5 LPA
  3.  18031A0135   Ms. Amrutha Sai Patnana  CIVIL  3.5 LPA
  4.  18031A0150   Ms.  Somu Umadevi  CIVIL  3.5 LPA
  5.  18031A0205   Ms. Badakala Keerthi  EEE  6.5 LPA
  6.  18031A0210   Mr. Tharun Kumar Doddi  EEE  3.5 LPA
  7.  18031A0225   Ms. Sneha Santhoshi Mallavelli  EEE  3.5 LPA
  8.  18031A0241   Ms. Samena Surup Shaik  EEE  3.5 LPA
  9.  18031A0245   Mr. Rohit Venkat sai Vanamali  EEE  6.5 LPA
 10.  18031A0246   Mr. Vanapalli Sai Srinivas  EEE  3.5 LPA
 11.  18031A0249   Mr.  Pramod Vipparthi  EEE  3.5 LPA
 12.  19035A0207   Mr.  Kanakala Ganesh  EEE  3.5 LPA
 13.  19035A0211   Ms. Bhanu Sai Valarouthu  EEE  3.5 LPA
 14.  18031A0302   Mr. Baranikana Hari Krishna  MECH  6.5 LPA
 15.  18031A0304   Ms. Boddepalli Sai Keerthana  MECH  3.5 LPA
 16.  18031A0307   Mr. Budumuru Sai Raju  MECH  3.5 LPA
 17.  18031A0312   Mr. Abhinay Debbala  MECH  3.5 LPA
 18.  18031A0313   Mr. Vijayavasu Dubasi  MECH  3.5 LPA
 19.  18031A0320   Mr. Kolanu Pawan Kalyan  MECH  3.5 LPA
 20.  18031A0325   Mr. Maturi Dhana raju  MECH  3.5 LPA
 21.  18031A0328   Mr. Uday Kumar Peddinti  MECH  3.5 LPA
 22.  18031A0329   Mr. Prema Sagar Nakka  MECH  3.5 LPA
 23.  18031A0333   Mr. Kodhanda Sai Rongala  MECH  3.5 LPA
 24.  18031A0341   Mr.  Vanapalli Gangadhar  MECH  3.5 LPA
 25.  18031A0343   Ms.  Keerthika Chitra Vechalapu  MECH  3.5 LPA
 26.  19035A0301   Ms. Allu Sai jayasree  MECH  3.5 LPA
 27.  19035A0313   Ms. Maganti gopi sai sri  MECH  3.5 LPA
 28.  18031A0403   Ms. Triveni Angadi   ECE  3.5 LPA
 29.  18031A0404   Ms. Uma Sravya Aravapalli   ECE  3.5 LPA
 30.  18031A0411   Mr. Rama Krishna Dokina   ECE  6.5 LPA
 31.  18031A0420   Ms. Gayathri Jalleda   ECE  3.5 LPA
 32.  18031A0422   Mr. Kiran Kumar Kakumani   ECE  3.5 LPA
 33.  18031A0427   Ms. Koppuravuri Tezaswani Siva Naga   ECE  6.5 LPA
 34.  18031A0428   Mr. Bhagyasri maddineni   ECE  3.5 LPA
 35.  18031A0429   Mr. Mani Ram Madu   ECE  3.5 LPA
 36.  18031A0432   Mr. Dinakar sai Mutyala   ECE  3.5 LPA
 37.  18031A0434   Mr. Hemanth Kumar Paidi   ECE  3.5 LPA
 38.  18031A0435   Ms. Panchangam Lakshmi Madhavi   ECE  3.5 LPA
 39.  18031A0441   Ms. Manaswini Pudi   ECE  6.5 LPA
 40.  18031A0446   Ms. Ashiha Banu Shaik   ECE  3.5 LPA
 41.  18031A0448   Ms. Ruhi Shaik   ECE  3.5 LPA
 42.  18031A0449   Mr. Suhel Suraj Shaik   ECE  3.5 LPA
 43.  18031A0450   Mr. Simhadri Eswarachari   ECE  6.5 LPA
 44.  18031A0456   Ms. Lakshmi Nihari Yakkanti   ECE  6.5 LPA
 45.  19035A0405   Ms. Manupati Anusha   ECE  6.5 LPA
 46.  18031A0501   Mr. Sai Ravi Teja Aravapalli   CSE  6.5 LPA
 47.  18031A0502   Mr. Avala Eswar Vinay Kumar   CSE  6.5 LPA
 48.  18031A0504   Mr. Sri Venkata Sai Yeswanth Bandaru   CSE  6.5 LPA
 49.  18031A0505   Mr. Bendalam Sesha Sai Sathvik   CSE  6.5 LPA
 50.  18031A0507   Mr. Lokesh Bitra   CSE  3.5 LPA
 51.  18031A0508   Mr. Durga Prasad Chevula   CSE  3.5 LPA
 52.  18031A0509   Mr. Dharma Rao Marri   CSE  3.5 LPA
 53.  18031A0511   Ms. Sindhuja Erotu   CSE  3.5 LPA
 54.  18031A0512   Mr. Sai krishna gedda   CSE 6.5 LPA
 55.  18031A0514   Ms. Jyothirmai Chowdary Jasthi   CSE   3.5 LPA
 56.  18031A0515   Mr. Jillella Joseph Daniel   CSE  3.5 LPA
 57.  18031A0527   Ms. Hari Supraja Mutta   CSE  6.5 LPA
 58.  18031A0530   Ms. Sai Jahnavi Myla   CSE  6.5 LPA
 59.  18031A0531   Mr. Yagneswara Rao Nandam   CSE  3.5 LPA
 60.  18031A0537   Ms. Madhumitha Pillarisetti   CSE  3.5 LPA
 61.  18031A0538   Ms. Kavya Ponugupati   CSE  6.5 LPA
 62.  18031A0539   Mr. Pragada Sampath Sai   CSE  6.5 LPA
 63.  18031A0540   Mr. Pulapakura Dhanyath Kumar   CSE  3.5 LPA
 64.  18031A0541   Ms. Tulasi Ramavathu   CSE  6.5 LPA
 65.  18031A0544   Mr. Srinivas Rao Sasanapuri   CSE  6.5 LPA
 66.  18031A0546   Mr. Shaik Ashraf   CSE  3.5 LPA
 67.  18031A0547   Mr. Shahid Afridi Shaik   CSE  6.5 LPA
 68.  18031A0548   Ms. Thurupati Naga Venkata Lalitha   CSE  3.5 LPA
 69.  18031A0551   Mr. Sravan Kumar Velangi   CSE  3.5 LPA
 70.  19035A0501  Mr. Tharun Ariga   CSE  3.5 LPA
 71.  19035A0502   Mr. Venkata Krishna Teja Gattineni   CSE  6.5 LPA
 72.  19035A0507   Ms. Malathi Yalamarthi   CSE  3.5 LPA
 73.  19035A0512   Mr. Krishna Tamada   CSE  3.5 LPA
 74.  18031A0118   Mr. G Sai Prasanna Kumar  CIVIL  3.5 LPA
 75.  18031A0521 Mr. Kalyan Manikanta Lakkimsetti  CSE  3.5 LPA
 76.  18031A0413 Mr. Nikhil Galala  ECE  3.5 LPA
 77.  18031A0436 Ms. Chandu Pandi  ECE  3.5 LPA
 78.  18031A0443 Ms. Sape Srujana  ECE  3.5 LPA
 79.  18031A0444 Ms. Alekhya Saripella  ECE  3.5 LPA
 80.  18031A0209 Ms. Dharmana Mounika sri  EEE  3.5 LPA
 81.  18031A0228 Ms. Mudedla Reshma Sri  EEE  3.5 LPA
 82.  18031A0235 Mr. Pinapothu Chakradhar  EEE  3.5 LPA
 83.  18031A0226 Ms. Srilakshmi Medagam  EEE  3.5 LPA
 84.  18031A0243 Ms Tangeti Narasimha  EEE  3.5 LPA
 85.  18031A0248 Mr. Karun Veeravalli  EEE  3.5 LPA
 86.  18031A0338 Mr. S. Suresh  MECH  3.5 LPA
 87.  18031A0102 Mr. S. Suresh  CIVIL  3.5 LPA
 88.  18031A0346 Mr. Manikantaraju Vysyaraju MECH  3.5 LPA
 89.  18031A0337 Mr. Sobha Vamsikrishna  MECH/td>  3.5 LPA
 90. 18031A0318 Mr. Gowtham Gannavarapu MECH  3.5 LPA
 91. 18031A0324 Ms. M. Vineetha MECH  3.5 LPA
 92. 18031A0423 Mr. K. Ravi Teja ECE  3.5 LPA

TCS

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1. 18031A0209 Ms. Dharmana Mounika sri EEE 3.36-3.6 LPA
2. 18031A0223 Ms.  Maddala Naga Sai Sindhu Bhargavi EEE 3.36-3.6 LPA
3. 18031A0224 Ms.  Madicherla Naga Surya Lakshmi Sriya EEE 3.36-3.6 LPA
4. 18031A0232 Mr.  Patchari Nanda Kishore EEE 3.36-3.6 LPA
5. 18031A0303 Ms. Bhavan Bandi MECH 3.36-3.6 LPA
6. 18031A0339 Ms. Thoram Swathi lakshmi MECH 3.36-3.6 LPA
7. 18031A0519 Mr. Sai Kiran Kommineni CSE 3.36-3.6 LPA
8. 18031A0524 Ms. Satya Chandra Himaja Maddulapalli CSE 7.0 LPA
9. 18031A0526 Ms. Jyotsna Manasa Mulukutla CSE  7.0 LPA
10. 18031A0534 Ms. Bhanu Lalitha Pabbathi CSE  7.0 LPA
11. 18031A0320 Mr. Kolanu Pawan Kalyan MECH 3.36-3.6 LPA
12. 18031A0325 Mr. Maturi Dhana raju MECH 3.36-3.6 LPA
13. 18031A0427 Ms. Koppuravuri Tezaswani Siva Naga ECE 3.36-3.6 LPA
14. 18031A0429 Mr. Madu Mani Ram  ECE 3.36-3.6 LPA
15. 19035A0408 Ms. Udayagiri Bhumika ECE 3.36-3.6 LPA
16. 18031A0439 Ms. Pativada Sai Bandhavi ECE 3.36-3.6 LPA
17. 19035A0406 Ms. R Sai Hemalatha ECE 3.36-3.6 LPA
18. 18031A0217 Mr. Katragadda Bhaskar Rao EEE 3.36-3.6 LPA
19. 18031A0221 Mr. Kotyada Penta Rao EEE 3.36-3.6 LPA
20. 18031A0230 Ms. Nimmagadda Jyostna EEE 3.36-3.6 LPA
21. 18031A0235 Mr. Pinapothu Chakradhar EEE 3.36-3.6 LPA
22. 18031A0544 Mr. Sasanapuri Srinivas Rao CSE 3.36-3.6 LPA
23. 18031A0546 Mr. Shaik Ashraf CSE 3.36-3.6 LPA
24. 18031A0507 Mr. Bitra Lokesh CSE 3.36-3.6 LPA
25. 18031A0527 Ms. Mutta Hari Supraja CSE 3.36-3.6 LPA
26. 18031A0541 Ms. Ramavathu Tulasi CSE 3.36-3.6 LPA
27. 19035A0510 Mr. Pilla Rajesh CSE 3.36-3.6 LPA
28. 18031A0537 Ms. Pillarisetti Madhumitha CSE 3.36-3.6 LPA
29. 19035A0502 Mr. Gattineni Venkata Krishna Teja CSE 3.36-3.6 LPA
30. 19035A0504 Ms. Kanna Lasya CSE 3.36-3.6 LPA
31. 18031A0517 Mr. Kasireddy Mithil Kumar CSE 3.36-3.6 LPA
32. 18031A0547 Mr. Shaik Shahid Afridi CSE 3.36-3.6 LPA
33. 18031A0548 Ms. Thurupati Naga Venkata Lalitha CSE 3.36-3.6 LPA
34. 18031A0529 Mr. Mygapu Sai Vamsi CSE 3.36-3.6 LPA
35. 18031A0531 Mr. Nanam Yagneswara Rao CSE 3.36-3.6 LPA
36. 18031A0133 Mr. P.Vinay Kumar Civil 3.36-3.6 LPA
37. 18031A0151 Ms. G.Udaya sri Civil 3.36-3.6 LPA
38. 18031A0148 Ms. S.Sai krupa Civil 3.36-3.6 LPA
39. 18031A0102 Ms. B.Drakshayani Civil 3.36-3.6 LPA
40. 18031A0119 Mr. J.Purushottam Civil 3.36-3.6 LPA
41. 18031A0311 Mr. Dasapalli Sai Vinodh MECH 3.36-3.6 LPA
42. 18031A0508 Mr. Durga Prasad Chevula CSE 3.36-3.6 LPA
43. 18031A0513 Ms. Gubbala Pavani CSE 3.36-3.6 LPA
44. 18031A0523 Ms. Macharla Manoghna CSE 3.36-3.6 LPA
45. 18031A0525 Ms. Manasa Jyothi Mande CSE 3.36-3.6 LPA
46. 19035A0503 Mr. Guduru Sri Lakshmi CSE 3.36-3.6 LPA
47. 18031A0404 Ms. Uma Sravya Aravapalli ECE 3.36-3.6 LPA
48. 18031A0409 Ms. Raaga Tejeswini Chandrala ECE 3.36-3.6 LPA
49. 18031A0420 Ms. Gayathri Jalleda ECE 3.36-3.6 LPA
50. 18031A0422 Mr. Kiran Kumar Kakumani ECE 3.36-3.6 LPA
51. 18031A0435 Ms. Panchangam Lakshmi Madhavi ECE 3.36-3.6 LPA
52. 18031A0446 Ms. Ashiha Banu Shaik ECE 3.36-3.6 LPA
53. 18031A0456 Ms. Lakshmi Nihari Yakkanti ECE 3.36-3.6 LPA
54. 18031A0225 Ms. Sneha Santhoshi Mallavelli EEE 3.36-3.6 LPA
55. 18031A0220 Mr Pranay Teja Kokkiligadda EEE 3.36-3.6 LPA
56. 19035A0205 Mr Bala venkata Sandeep Immadisetty EEE 3.36-3.6 LPA
57. 18031A0310 Mr Ch Dhanunjaya MECH 3.36-3.6 LPA

Accenture

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1. 18031A0514 Ms. Jyothirmai Chowdary Jasthi CSE  4.5LPA
2. 18031A0516 Ms. Devi Deepika Karri CSE  4.5LPA
3.  18031A0518 Mr. Rohit Babu Kavuri CSE  4.5LPA
4. 18031A0520 Ms. Kummari Bhavya Sri CSE  6.5LPA
5.  18031A0524 Ms. Satya Chandra Himaja Maddulapalli CSE  6.5LPA
6.  18031A0526 Ms. Jyotsna Manasa Mulukutla CSE 6.5LPA
7.  18031A0527 Ms. Hari Supraja Mutta CSE  4.5LPA
8.  18031A0530 Ms. Myla Sai Jahnavi CSE  6.5LPA
9.  18031A0531 Mr. Yagneswara Rao Nandam CSE  4.5LPA
10.  18031A0534 Ms. Bhanu Lalitha Pabbathi CSE  4.5LPA
11.  18031A0541 Ms. Tulasi RamavathuCSE CSE  4.5LPA
12.  19035A0502 Mr. Venkata Krishna Teja Gattineni CSE  4.5LPA
13.  18031A0148  Ms. Sai Krupa Simma CIVIL  4.5LPA
14.  18031A0246 Mr. Vanapalli Sai Srinivas EEE  4.5LPA
15.  18031A0333  Mr. Rongala Kodhanda Sai MECH  4.5LPA
16.  19035A0503  Ms. Guduru Sri Lakshmi CSE  4.5LPA

Galaxe Solutions

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1.  18031A0404 Ms. Aravapalli Uma Sravya ECE  4.5 LPA
2.  18031A0504 Mr. Bandaru Sri Venkata Sai Yeswanth CSE  4.5 LPA
3.  18031A0505 Mr. Bendalam Sesha Sai Sathvik CSE  4.5 LPA
4.  18031A0534 Ms. Pabbathi Bhanu Lalitha CSE  4.5 LPA
5.  18031A0507 Mr. Bitra Lokesh CSE  4.5 LPA
6.  18031A0524 Ms.Maddulapalli Satya Chandra Himaja CSE  4.5 LPA
7.  18031A0420 Ms. Jalleda Gayathri ECE  4.5 LPA
8.  18031A0441 Ms. Pudi Manaswini ECE  4.5 LPA
9.  18031A0526 Ms. Mulukutla Jyotsna Manasa CSE  4.5 LPA
10.  18031A0529 Mr. Mygapu Sai Vamsi CSE  4.5 LPA
11.  18031A0411 Mr. Dokina Rama Krishna ECE  4.5 LPA
12.  18031A0539 Mr. Pragada Sampath Sai CSE  4.5 LPA
13.  18031A0544 Mr. Sasapuri Srinivas Rao CSE  4.5 LPA
14.  19035A0501 Mr. Ariga Tharun CSE  4.5 LPA
15.  18031A0456 Ms. Yakkanti Lakshmi Nihari ECE  4.5 LPA
16.  18031A0540 Mr. P. Dhanyath Kumar CSE  4.5 LPA
17.  18031A0538 Ms. Ponugupati Kavya CSE  4.5 LPA
18.  18031A0537 Ms. P. Madhumitha CSE  4.5 LPA
19.  19035A0510 Mr. P. Rajesh CSE  4.5 LPA
20.  18031A0446 Ms. Sk. Ashiha Banu ECE  4.5 LPA
21.  18031A0502 Mr. A. Eswar Vinay Kumar CSE  4.5 LPA
22.  18031A0439 Ms. P. Sai Bandhavi ECE  4.5 LPA
23.  18031A0449 Mr. Sk. Suhel Suraj ECE  4.5 LPA
24.  18031A0402 Ms.Aditi Padhy ECE  4.5 LPA
25.  18031A0546 Mr.Shaik Ashraf CSE  4.5 LPA
26.  18031A0523 Ms.Manoghna M CSE  4.5 LPA
27.  18031A0535 Ms.Penkey Sri Satya Sai Sri Vidya CSE  4.5 LPA
28.  18031A0518 Mr.Rohit Babu Kavuri CSE  4.5 LPA

Infosys

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1.  18031A0526 Ms. Jyotsna Manasa CSE  3.6 LPA
2.  18031A0534 Ms. Bhanu Lalitha Pabbathi CSE  6.25LPA
3.  18031A0538 Ms. Kavya Ponugupati CSE  6.25LPA
4.  18031A0515 Mr. Jillella Joseph Deniel CSE  3.6LPA
5.  18031A0528 Ms. Navyasrinaidu Muvvala CSE  3.5LPA
6.  18031A0532 Mr. Nannam Revanth Sekhar CSE  3.6LPA
7.  18031A0539 Mr.Pragada Sampath Sai CSE  3.6LPA
8.  18031A0546 Mr.Shaik Ashraf CSE  3.6LPA
9.  18031A0553 Ms.Jyothsna Yekula CSE  3.6LPA
10.  18031A0201 Ms. Aggala Indrani EEE  3.6LPA
11.  18031A0203 Ms. Amjuri Neelima Devi EEE  3.6LPA
12.  18031A0204 Ms. Badakala Kavya EEE  3.6LPA
13.  18031A0210 Mr. Tharun Kumar Doddi EEE  3.6LPA
14.  18031A0222 Mr. K Venkat RaviTeja EEE  3.6LPA
15.  18031A0223 Ms.Maddala Naga Sai Sindhu Bhargavi EEE  3.6LPA
16.  18031A0234 Mr.Perisetti Tilak EEE  3.6LPA
17.  18031A0241 Ms.Samena Surup Shaik EEE  3.6LPA
18.  18031A0304 Ms.Boddepalli Sai Keerthana MECH  3.6LPA
19.  18031A0307 Mr. Budumuru Sai Raju MECH  3.6LPA
20.  18031A0319 Ms. Katla Mehar Sai Tejaswini MECH  3.6LPA
21.  18031A0324 Ms. Majji Vineetha MECH  3.6LPA
22.  18031A0336 Mr. Siramdasu Jagadeesh Manikanta Chari MECH  3.6LPA
23.  19035A0308 Mr. Gonapala Hari Gopal MECH  3.6LPA
24.  19035A0313 Ms.Maganti gopi sai sri MECH  3.6LPA
25.  19035A0319 Mr. Marri Rama Sai Kumar MECH  3.6LPA
26.  18031A0124 Ms. Kotha Hema Bhargavi CIVIL  3.6LPA
27.  18031A0129 Mr.Mareedu Pavan Krishna CIVIL  3.6LPA
28.  18031A0144 Ms.Shaik Afiha Banu CIVIL  3.6LPA
29.  18031A0150 Ms. Somu Umadevi CIVIL  3.6LPA
30.  19035A0114 Mr. Vanapalli Daniel CIVIL  3.6LPA
31.  18031A0404 Ms.Uma Sravya Aravapalli ECE  3.6LPA
32.  18031A0409 Ms. Raaga Tejeswini Chandrala ECE  3.6LPA
33.  18031A0417 Mr. Simgampalli Suresh ECE  3.6LPA
34.  18031A0420 Ms. Gayathri Jalleda ECE  3.6LPA
35.  18031A0428 Mr.Bhagyasri maddineni ECE  3.6LPA
36.  18031A0434 Mr.Hemanth Kumar Paidi ECE  3.6LPA
37.  18031A0435 Ms.Panchangam Lakshmi Madhavi ECE  3.6LPA
38.  18031A0441 Ms.Manaswini Pudi ECE  3.6LPA
39.  18031A0449 Mr.Suhel Suraj Shaik ECE  3.6LPA
40.  19035A0407 Ms. T. Rohini ECE  3.6LPA
41.  19035A0308 Mr. Gonapala Hari Gopal MECH  3.6LPA
42.  19035A0510 Mr. Rajesh Pilla CSE  3.5LPA

 

2017-2021 Batch Placements

IBM

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1. 17031A0503 Ms. Angara Venkata Durga Manojna  CSE 4.25 LPA

Dst Worlwide services Pvt Limited

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1. 17031A0513  Mr. Santosh Kumar Chitti CSE 6.62 LPA

PcVue India Pvt. Ltd

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1. 17031A0249  Mr. Shaik Mansoor Basha EEE  3.4 LPA

Dxc Technology India Pvt. Ltd

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1. 18035A0505  Ms. Jajimoggala Sudharshini CSE  3.6 LPA

Apps Associate

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1. 17031A0543  Mr. Hemanth Kumar Reddy CSE  4.5LPA
2. 17031A0451  Mr. Surya Naga Prasanth Tangudu ECE  4.5LPA

Emtec Technologies Pvt. Ltd

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1.   17031A0506 Mr. B.Venkata Naga Raju  CSE  4.5 LPA

 HCL

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1.   17031A0506 Mr. B.Venkata Naga Raju  CSE  3.65 LPA

Galaxe Solutions

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1.  17031A0407 Ms. Keerthi Pravallika Cherukupalli ECE  3.6LPA
2.  17031A0512 Mr. Chellapilla Sasidhar CSE  3.6LPA
3.  18035A0515 Mr. Vinnakota Srinivas CSE  3.6LPA
4.  17031A0421 Mr. M.Yalamanda Reddy ECE  3.6LPA
5.  18035A0406 Mr. Sai Dheeraj Dutta ECE  3.6LPA

 Atos Global IT Solutions and Services Pvt Ltd

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1.  17031A0546 Mr. Shaik Firoz Mohammad CSE  3.1 LPA
2.  17031A0551 Ms. Thutikunta Harshitha CSE  3.1 LPA
3.  17031A0503 Ms. Angara Venkata Durga Manojna CSE  3.1 LPA

Deloitte

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1.  17031A0501  Mr. Alamuru Venkata Bhargav Ram CSE  4 -5 LPA
2.  17031A0518 Mr. Duggireddy Maheshwar Reddy  CSE 4 -5 LPA

Cognizant Technology Solutions India Private Limited

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1.  17031A0529 Ms.Kandukuri Keerthi  CSE  4.0 LPA
2.  17031A0243 Ms.Reddi Pooja EEE  4.0 LPA
3.   17031A0542 Mr. Pittu Jagadeesh Reddy CSE  4.0LPA
4.  17031A0506 Mr. B.Venkata Naga Raju  CSE  4.0 LPA
5.  17031A0453 Mr. Tippireddy Vivekananda Reddy  ECE 4.0 LPA
6.  17031A0501 Mr. Alamuru Venkata Bhargav Ram CSE 4.0 LPA
7.  17031A0520 Ms. Gattupalli Sri Chandana CSE 4.0 LPA
8.  17031A0218 Ms. Kandukuri Anjan EEE 4.0 LPA
9.  17031A0518 Mr. Duggireddy Maheshwar Reddy  CSE 4.0 LPA

Impiger Consulting Services Pvt Ltd.

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1.  17031A0506 Mr. B.Venkata Naga Raju  CSE  4 -5 LPA

Informatica Business Solutions Pvt. Ltd.

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1.  18035A0501 Mr. Raju Adapaka CSE  8.0 LPA

Capgemini Technology Services India Limited

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1.   17031A0541  Ms. Perugupalli Sasi Jyothsna CSE  3.8LPA
2.   17031A0444  Ms. Satuluri Pujitha Venkata Sitalakshmi ECE  3.8LPA
3.   17031A0239  Ms. Pechetti Sirivalli EEE  3.8LPA
4.   17031A0440  Ms. Regulagadda Jacintha ECE  3.8LPA
5.   17031A0524 Mr. G.Adarsh Kumar  CSE  3.8LPA
6.   17031A0502 Mr. Anagondi Bhupal Achari  CSE  3.8LPA
7.   17031A0547 Ms. Shaik Hasnaadh CSE  3.8LPA
8. 17031A0521 Ms. Gavini Harika CSE 3.8 LPA
9. 17031A0401 Mr. Abbaraju Sai Venkateshwara Koundinya ECE 3.8 LPA
10. 17031A0528 Ms. Jupudi Anvitha  CSE 3.8 LPA
11.  17031A0520 Ms. Gattupalli Sri Chandana CSE 3.8 LPA
12.  17031A0548 Ms. Shaik Tasneem Bhanu CSE 3.8 LPA
13.  17031A0245 Mr. Regulagadda Rohith David EEE 3.8 LPA
14.   17031A0537 Mr. Motamarri Mohan Krishna CSE  3.8LPA
15.   17031A0506 Mr. B.Venkata Naga Raju  CSE  3.8LPA
16.   17031A0503 Ms. Angara Venkata Durga Manojna CSE  3.8LPA
17.  17031A0255 Ms. Prudhvila Gayathri Vasimalli EEE 3.8LPA
18.  17031A0213 Mr. Gundimeda Prabhu Manohar EEE 3.8LPA
19.  17031A0225 Mr. Kotteda Thanoj Kumar EEE 3.8LPA
20.  17031A0224 Mr. Kottana Mohan EEE 3.8LPA
21.  17031A0244 Mr. Reddy Sudheer Manikanta EEE 3.8LPA

Mindtree 2020-21

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1.   17031A0510 Ms. Chakka Lakshmi Thanuja CSE  4.0LPA
2.   17031A0511 Ms. Chebiyyam Harshini CSE  4.0LPA
3.   17031A0521 Ms. Gavini Harika CSE  4.0LPA
4.   17031A0532 Ms. Macharla Sushma Sri CSE  4.0LPA
5.   17031A0547 Ms. Shaik Hasnaadh CSE  4.0LPA
6.   17031A0524 Mr.Gorrela Adarsh Kumar CSE  4.0LPA

Revature 2020-21

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1.   17031A0518 Mr. Duggireddy Maheshwar Reddy CSE 5.0LPA
2.   17031A0543 Mr. Reddy Hemanth Kumar CSE 5.0LPA

Magnaquest Technologies Ltd

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1.   17031A0524 Mr. G.Adarsh Kumar  CSE  4.0LPA

Krify Software Technologies (P) Ltd

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1.   17031A0525  Mr. Gurajada Manohar Joy CSE  3.0LPA

UWorld 2020-21

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1.  18035A0511 Mr. Sarikonda Chaitanya Ganesh Raju  CSE  3.7LPA
2.  18035A0508 Mr. K.Siva Krishna  CSE  3.7LPA

Wipro 2020-21

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1.   17031A0507 Ms.Bongu Manasa CSE  3.5LPA
2.  17031A0515 Ms. Dharmana Divya Bhanu CSE  3.5LPA
3.   17031A0239  Ms. Pechetti Sirivalli EEE  3.5LPA
4.   17031A0524 Mr. G.Adarsh Kumar  CSE  3.5LPA
5.  17031A0255 Ms. Prudhvila Gayathri Vasimalli EEE 3.5LPA
6.  17031A0424 Mr. Meka vijay Bhaskar ECE 3.5LPA
7.   18035A0512 Ms. Sunkara Devika CSE  3.5LPA

Accenture 2020-21

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1.   17031A0510 Ms. Ch. Lakshmi Thanuja CSE  4.5LPA
2.   17031A0511 Ms. Chebiyyam Harshini CSE  4.5LPA
3.   17031A0516 Mr. Eswar Dheekonda CSE  4.5LPA
4.   17031A0535 Ms. Madhavi Mekala CSE  4.5LPA
5.   17031A0547 Ms. Shaik Hasnaadh CSE  4.5LPA
6.   17031A0552 Ms. Mahalakshmi Vasa CSE  4.5LPA
7.   17031A0450 Ms. Sunkara Jaya Krishna Ravali  ECE  4.5LPA
8.   17031A0525 Mr. Gurajada Manohar Joy CSE  4.5LPA
9.   17031A0546 Mr. Shaik Firoz Mohammad CSE  4.5LPA
10.   17031A0542 Mr. Pittu Jagadeesh Reddy CSE  4.5LPA
11.   17031A0530 Mr. Kondamadugula Diviz CSE  4.5LPA
12.   17031A0537 Mr. Motamarri Mohan Krishna CSE  4.5LPA
13.   17031A0405 Ms. Boggula pushpa ECE  4.5LPA
14.   17031A0412 Mr. Gummadidala Dinesh ECE  4.5LPA
15.   17031A0428 Mr. Nalluri Jagadeesh ECE  4.5LPA
16.   17031A0441 Mr. Rompilli Seshadri ECE  4.5LPA
17.   17031A0448 Mr. Shaik Siraj ECE  4.5LPA
18.   17031A0338 Mr. Penugonda Sundara Krishna MECH  4.5LPA
19.   17031A0541 Ms. Perugupalli Sasi Jyothsna CSE  4.5LPA
20.   18035A0512 Ms. Sunkara Devika CSE  4.5LPA

 Infosys 2020-21

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1.   17031A0107 Ms. Bopparaju Pushpalatha CIVIL  3.6LPA
2.   17031A0233 Mr. Midde Benarji EEE  3.6LPA
3.   17031A0337 Ms. Penta Navya Sree MECH  3.6LPA
4.   17031A0345 Mr. Rentachinthala Sai Karthik MECH  3.6LPA
5.   18035A0303 Mr. Gannamraju sri Satya Sivaram Rajavamsi MECH  3.6LPA
6.   17031A0420 Ms. Madire Sandhya ECE  3.6LPA
7.   17031A0425 Ms. Munipalli Prasanthi ECE  3.6LPA
8.   17031A0433 Ms. Palaparthi Bhagya Sree   ECE  3.6LPA
9.   17031A0444 Ms. Satuluri Pujitha Venkata Sitalakshmi ECE  3.6LPA
10.   17031A0510 Ms. Chakka Lakshmi Thanuja CSE  3.6LPA
11.   17031A0530 Mr. Kondamadugula Diviz  CSE  3.6LPA
12.   17031A0532 Ms. Macharla Sushma sri CSE  3.6LPA
13.   17031A0538 Ms. Namballa Tanuja CSE  3.6LPA
14.   17031A0541 Ms. Perugupalli Sasi Jyothsna CSE  3.6LPA
15.   17031A0549 Ms. Thadepally Dipika Ramya CSE  3.6LPA
16.   17031A0438 Ms. Sowmya Reddi ECE  3.6LPA
17.   18035A0507 Mr. Kodavalla Manjith CSE  3.6LPA
18.   17031A0547 Ms. Shaik Hasnaadh CSE  3.6LPA
19.  17031A0512 Mr. Chellapilla Sasidhar CSE  3.6LPA
20.   17031A0537 Mr. Motamarri Mohan Krishna CSE  3.6LPA
21.   17031A0529 Ms. Keerthi Kandukuri CSE  3.6LPA
22.  17031A0245 Mr. Regulagadda Rohith David EEE  3.6LPA
23.  17031A0543 Mr. Hemanth Kumar Reddy CSE  3.6LPA
24.  17031A0252 Ms. Telu Harisha EEE  3.6LPA
25.  17031A0234 Mr. Morri Sai Manikanteswara Rao EEE  3.6LPA
26.  17031A0303 Ms. Allu Sravani MECH  3.6LPA
27.  17031A0312 Ms. Chinnamuttevi Teja Sri MECH  3.6LPA
28.  17031A0326 Mr. Kethavath Vishnu Nayak MECH  3.6LPA
29.  17031A0306 Ms. Bodda Priyanka MECH  3.6LPA
30.  18035A0309 Mr. Mohammed Ahamad Basha MECH  3.6LPA
31.  17031A0448 Mr. Shaik Siraj ECE  3.6LPA
32.  17031A0437 Ms. Pilli Hepsiba Nissi ECE  3.6LPA
33.  17031A0516 Mr. Dheekonda Eswar CSE  3.6LPA
34.  17031A0525 Mr. Gurajada Manohar Joy CSE  3.6LPA
35.  17031A0524 Mr. Gorrela Adarsh Kumar CSE  3.6LPA
36.  17031A0503 Ms. Angara Venkata Durga Manojna  CSE  3.6LPA

 ATAI Labs Pvt Ltd 

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1.   17031A0515 Ms.Dharmana Divya Bhanu CSE  5.0LPA

Medha Servo Drives Pvt. Ltd

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1.   17031A0233 Mr.Midde Benarji EEE  2.73LPA

EFFTRONICS SYSTEMS

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1. 17031A0506 Mr.B.Venkata Naga Raju  CSE  3.98 LPA
2. 17031A0510 Ms.Ch.Lakshmi Thanuja  CSE  3.98 LPA
3. 17031A0530 Mr.K.Diviz  CSE  3.98 LPA
4. 17031A0541 Ms.P.Sasi Jyothsna   CSE  3.98 LPA
5. 18035A0511 Mr.S.Chaitanya Ganesh Raju  CSE  3.98 LPA
6. 18035A0501 Mr.A.Raju  CSE  3.98 LPA
7. 18035A0410 Ms.P.Divya  ECE  3.98 LPA
8. 17031A0422 Ms.M.Saipriya  ECE  3.98 LPA

TCS 2020-2021

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1. 17031A0521 Ms. Gavini Harika  CSE 3.36-3.6 LPA
2. 17031A0523  Ms. Gollapalli Satya Priya  CSE 3.36-3.6 LPA
3. 17031A0534 Ms. Manam Chandana Reddy  CSE 3.36-3.6 LPA
4. 17031A0538 Ms. Namballa Tanuja CSE 3.36-3.6 LPA
5. 17031A0435 Ms. Pathan Farheen ECE 3.36-3.6 LPA
6.   17031A0511 Ms. Chebiyyam Harshini CSE 3.36-3.6 LPA
7.   17031A0507 Ms. Bongu Manasa CSE  3.36-3.6LPA
8.   17031A0524 Mr. Gorrela Adarsh Kumar  CSE  3.36-3.6LPA
9.   17031A0529 Ms. Kandukuri Keerthi  CSE  3.36-3.6LPA
10.   17031A0510 Ms. Chakka Lakshmi Thanuja CSE  3.36-3.6LPA
11.   17031A0505 Ms. Bathu Navya Jyotsna CSE  3.36-3.6LPA
12.  17031A0551 Ms. Thutikunta Harshitha CSE  3.36-3.6LPA
13.  17031A0255 Ms. Prudhvila Gayathri Vasimalli EEE 3.36-3.6LPA
14.  17031A0504 Mr. Bachala Joshi Paul CSE 3.36-3.6LPA

TCS Digital

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1.  17031A0523 Ms. Satya Priya Gollapalli CSE  7.0 LPA

2016-2020 Batch Placements

BYJU’S 

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1. 16031A0529 Mr.Bathula Durga Prasad  CSE 10 LPA
2. 16031A0548 Mr.Shaik Imam Ali  CSE 10 LPA

Medha Servo Drives Pvt. Ltd

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1.   16031A0411 Mr.B.Pallama Raju ECE  2.73LPA

EFFTRONICS SYSTEMS

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1. 16031A0534 Mr.M.Dwarakesh Jayaram  CSE  3.98 LPA
2. 16031A0542 Ms.P. Rajya Lakshmi  CSE  3.98 LPA
3. 16031A0411 Mr.B. Pallama Raju  ECE  3.98 LPA
4. 16031A0414 Ms.Bhavya Rasagna Kommuri  ECE  3.98 LPA

NTT DATA-2019

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1.  16031A0406  Mr.A. Rajasekhar  ECE  3.5 LPA
2.  16031A0437  Mr.M.Surya Praveen Raju  ECE  3.5 LPA

HCL-2019

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1. 16031A0542 Ms.P. Rajya Lakshmi CSE  3.5LPA

IBM-2019

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1. 16031A0504 Ms.B.Hari Chandana CSE 4.25 LPA
2. 16031A0507 Ms.B. Sai Jyothi CSE 4.25 LPA
3. 16031A0514  Ms.G.Tejomai CSE 4.25 LPA
4. 16031A0550 Ms.Pallavi Surathu CSE 4.25 LPA

Wipro-2019

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1. 16031A0503 Mr.B. Mohana Koundinya Karthik CSE  3.5LPA
2. 16031A0504 Ms.B.Hari Chandana CSE  3.5LPA
3. 16031A0507 Ms.B. Sai Jyothi CSE 3.5LPA
4. 16031A0524 Mr.K.Bhogeswara Sai Kumar CSE 3.5LPA
5. 16031A0534 Mr.M.Dwarakesh Jayaram CSE 3.5LPA
6. 16031A0540 Mr.Mr.P.Sravan Kumar CSE 3.5LPA
7. 16031A0544 Mr.P.Tarak Sai Kumar CSE 3.5LPA
8. 16031A0549 Ms. Shaik Waseema CSE 3.5LPA
9. 16031A0550 Ms.Pallavi Surathu CSE 3.5LPA
10. 16031A0551 Ms.T. Kinnera CSE 3.5LPA
11. 16031A0407  Ms.A.Priyanka ECE 3.5LPA
12. 16031A0230  Ms.M.Kavitha EEE 3.5LPA
13. 16031A0439  Ms.N.Haritha ECE 3.5LPA
14. 16031A0405  Ms.G.Anjana Devi ECE 3.5LPA
15. 16031A0233  Ms.M.Aswini EEE 3.5LPA
16. 16031A0255  Ms.V.Lakshmi EEE 3.5LPA
17. 16031A0428  Mr.K.Tushar ECE 3.5LPA

Riktam Technologies-2019

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1. 16031A0514  Ms.G.Tejomai CSE  4.0LPA

Infosys-2019

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1. 16031A0532  Ms.M.Hima Bindu CSE  3.6LPA
2. 16031A0536 Mr.M.Aditya CSE  3.6LPA
3. 16031A0540 Mr.P.Sravan Kumar CSE  3.6LPA

Cognizant Technology Solutions India Private Limited

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1.  16031A0502   Ms.A.Poojitha CSE  4.0LPA
2. 16031A0539 Ms. N Mounika Sri Sai Apurva CSE  4.0LPA
3. 16031A0540 Mr.P.Sravan Kumar CSE 4.0 LPA
4. 16031A0549 Ms. Shaik Waseema CSE  4.0 LPA
5. 16031A0554 Ms. Y. Dedeepya CSE  4.0 LPA
6. 16031A0210 Ms.D.Sowjanya EEE 4.0 LPA
7. 16031A0435 Ms.M.Rupa Vaibhava ECE 4.0 LPA
8. 16031A0532 Ms.M.Hima Bindu CSE 4.0 LPA
9. 16031A0536 Mr.M.Aditya CSE 4.0 LPA

Apps Associate-2019

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1. 16031A0502  Ms.A.Poojitha CSE  4.0LPA
2. 16031A0521 Ms.K.Divya Sri CSE  4.0LPA
3. 16031A0534 Mr.M.Dwarakesh Jayaram CSE  4.0LPA

SoCtronics Technologies Pvt Ltd-2019

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1. 16031A0407  Ms.A.Priyanka ECE  3.4LPA
2. 16031A0411 Mr.B.Pallama Raju ECE  3.4LPA
3. 16031A0420 Mr.G S V V S R Subrahmanyam ECE  3.4 LPA
4. 16031A0424 Mr.J Sri Venkata Surya Teja ECE  3.4 LPA

CTRLS Datacenters Ltd-2019

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1. 16031A0504  Ms.Bandi Hari Chandana CSE 3.75 LPA
2. 16031A0524 Mr.Katabattula Bhogeswara Sai Kumar CSE 3.75LPA
3. 16031A0536 Mr.Medidi Aditya CSE 3.75 LPA
4. 16031A0549 Ms.Shaik Waseema CSE 3.75 LPA

  CODETANTRA-2019

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1. 16031A0503  Mr.B. Mohana Koundinya Karthik CSE 4.2 LPA
2. 16031A0544 Mr.P.Tarak Sai Kumar CSE 4 LPA

TCS NINJA-2019

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1 16031A0554 Yarra Dedeepya(TCS CODEVITA) CSE 3.36-3.6 LPA
2 16031A0519 Sai Kalla CSE 3.36-3.6 LPA
3 16031A0536 Aditya Medidi CSE 3.36-3.6 LPA
4 16031A0514 Tejomai Gollamudi CSE 3.36-3.6 LPA
5 16031A0507 Sai Battagiri CSE 3.36-3.6 LPA
6 17035A0570 Gows Shaik CSE 3.36-3.6 LPA
7 16031A0551 Kinnera Tummalacherla CSE 3.36-3.6 LPA
8 16031A0544 Taraka Sai Kumar Punuru CSE 3.36-3.6 LPA
9 16031A0517 Vasudeva Gurubilli CSE 3.36-3.6 LPA
10 16031A0528 Keerthi Kotana CSE 3.36-3.6 LPA
11 16031A0550 Pallavi Surathu CSE 3.36-3.6 LPA
12 16031A0522 Padmaja Karaka CSE 3.36-3.6 LPA
13 17035A0566 Priya Gattem CSE 3.36-3.6 LPA
14 16031A0508 Yogeswararao Cheedella CSE 3.36-3.6 LPA
15 16031A0509 Sasi Chennupalli CSE 3.36-3.6 LPA
16 16031A0518 Anuha Jupudi CSE 3.36-3.6 LPA
17 16031A0532 Hima Mantravadi CSE 3.36-3.6 LPA
18 16031A0538 Sai Neelamraju CSE 3.36-3.6 LPA
19 16031A0540 Sravan Pagolu CSE 3.36-3.6 LPA
20 17035A0569 Vasanta Potnuri CSE 3.36-3.6 LPA
21 16031A0502 Poojitha Avula CSE 3.36-3.6 LPA
22 16031A0552 Sravani Uppala CSE 3.36-3.6 LPA
23 16031A0501 Harika Adari CSE 3.36-3.6 LPA
24 16031A0504 Hari Chandana Bandi CSE 3.36-3.6 LPA
25 16031A0511 Dola Rayudu CSE 3.36-3.6 LPA
26 16031A0503 Mohana Koundinya Balabhadrapatruni CSE 3.36-3.6 LPA
27 16031A0407 Priyanka Aravapalli ECE 3.36-3.6 LPA
28 16031A0431 Sandeep Kottapalli ECE 3.36-3.6 LPA
29 16031A0420 Subrahmanyam Gantasala ECE 3.36-3.6 LPA
30 16031A0435 Rupa Mallipeddi ECE 3.36-3.6 LPA
31 16031A0419 Yashya Ganji ECE 3.36-3.6 LPA
32 16031A0243 Lakshmi Venkat Sammidi EEE 3.36-3.6 LPA
33 16031A0256 Anjula Valluru EEE 3.36-3.6 LPA
34 16031A0240 Bhavana Pinisetty EEE 3.36-3.6 LPA
35 16031A0208 Challa Gunasekhar EEE 3.36-3.6 LPA

  Infosys HackWithInfy-2019

S.No Roll No  Student Name Branch Package
1. 16031A0503  Mr.B. Mohana Koundinya Karthik CSE 5 LPA